Midnight 50K and 25K  

July 21 2007

Lake Sylvia Recreation Area, Arkansas

 

 

50K Run  (2007-2008 UTS Race #1)
 

Place  Name                     Sex Age    Time  

1    Darby Benson                M   37    4:05

2    Po Dog Vogler               M   41    4:09

3    Bill Coffelt                M   47    4:17

4    Scott Eason                 M   41    4:51

5    Mike Samuelson              M   41    5:07

6    Jeff Foes                   M   41    5:15

7    David Reagler               M   41    5:25

8    Guy Patteson                M   47    5:25

     Gary Gehrki                 M   53    5:25

10   Paul Turner                 M   44    5:26

11   Maurice Robinson            M   65    5:27

12   Ted Bowden                  M   52    5:35

13   Robert Williamson           M   41    5:36

14   Thomas Chapin               M   29    5:39

15   Kimmy Riley                 F   46    5:40

16   George Peterka              M   47    5:42

17   Eunika Rogers               F   --    5:44

18   Derek Huddleston            M   24    5:54

19   Chrissy Ferguson            F   46    5:55

20   Ken Barton                  M   48    5:55

21   Mona Mizell                 F   57    6:09

     Pete Ireland                M   66    6:09

23   Cindy Gronstedt             F   47    6:13

24   Steve Hobbs                 M   51    6:19

25   Patty Groth                 F   51    6:20

     Kim Johnson                 F   38    6:20

27   Jenny Foster                F   35    6:53

     Laura Jennings              F   27    6:53

29   Shirley Hyman               F   39    6:57

     Terry Hawkins               M   46    6:57

31   Phillip Hall                M   39    7:01

32   Elizabeth Sanders           F   47    7:34

     Rich Shaver                 M   27    7:34

     Rob Shaver                  M   30    7:34

35   Hilde Haynes                F   64    7:38

     Cliff Sanders               M   57    7:38

37   Lou Peyton                  F   63    7:42

38   Sharon Ward                 F   53    8:10

39   Phil Brown                  M   40    7:42*

40   Alston Jennings             M   59    7:55*

 

     * Early Starters

 

 

25K Run

 

Place  Name                     Sex Age    Time  

1    Brian Sieczkowski           M   29    1:51

2    Jacob Wells                 M   38    2:07

3    Mary Wells                  F   34    2:15

4    Mike DuPriest               M   51    2:27

     Paul Schoenlaub             M   48    2:27

6    Josh Bornharst              M   32    2:39

7    Katie Helms                 F   29    2:45

8    R. C. Fason                 M   62    2:53

     Tom Singleton               M   54    2:53

     Chris Bettis                F   51    2:53

     Kelly Farell                M   31    2:53

12   Jessica Robinson            F   22    3:09

13   Charlie Dunn                M   65    3:10

     Carrie DuPriest             F   50    3:10

     Bob Marston                 M   56    3:10

16   Bryan Day                   M   44    3:19

     Mary Ann Robinson           F   47    3:19

     Teri Itkin                  F   44    3:19

19   Ronnie Daniel               M   37    3:21

     Lindsay Warren              F   31    3:21

21   Debbie Sobolewski           F   37    3:22

     Kris Gill                   F   42    3:22

23   Scott Rogers                M   43    3:23

24   Randall Davis               M   39    3:33

25   Louise Armstrong            F   47    3:55

26   Mike Metzler                M   54    3:46

     Melody Brown                F   33    3:46

     Leah Pearce                 F   40    3:46

29   Rosemary Marston            F   59    3:48

30   Corky Zalodek               F   61    3:55

     Linda Fason                 F   57    3:55

32   Annette Prieur              F   48    3:56

     Betty Williams              F   70    3:56

34   Hobbit Singleton            F   53    4:53

     Oscar Pierce                M   42    4:53

35   Terry Gravenmier            F   57    4:55

     Mary Anderson               F   65    4:55

     Patty Martin                F   51    4:55

38   Kim Fischer                 F   47    5:19

39   Ann Moore                   F   66    4:14*

40   Bob McKinney                M   64    4:14*

 

     * Early starters

 

 

Other Distances

     John Kallenberger           M   46    3:32    22 mi.

     Rob Wistrand                M   29    2:11    15 mi.

     Cara Otto                   F   42    3:18    15 mi.

     Donna Duerr                 F   52    3:34    12 mi.

     Phillip Carr                M   --    1:52    11 mi.

     Will Brakefield             M   --    1:52    11 mi.

     Susy Phillips               F   --    0:35    1.5 mi.

     Jayme Sturgeon              F   --    0:35    1.5 mi.

[ Home ] [ Arkansas Traveller ] [ Ouachita Trail ] [ Events Calendar ]