Three Days of Syllamo

Stage Race

 

March 14-16, 2008

Fifty-Six, Arkansas

 

3-Day Stage Results (Friday 50K, Saturday 50-mile, Sunday 20K)

 

Male

Place  Name                   Age   City                  Time

1    Joshua Nordell            30   Mt. Baldy, CA      16:13:46

2    Matt Clay                 29   Norman, OK         16:30:28

3    Matt Hart                 33   Seattle, WA        17:05:18

4    Ty Draney                 33   Afton, WY          17:18:18

5    Paul Schoenlaub           48   St. Joseph, MO     17:28:30

6    Scott Eason               42   Conway, AR         17:36:17

7    Andy Pele                 41   Columbia, MO       17:38:20

8    Po Dog Vogler             41   Russellville, AR   18:16:53

9    Andy Emerson              39   Columbia, MO       19:53:45

10   Patrick Perry             43   Kansas City, MO    20:43:21

11   Carey Smith               34   Cedar Hill, MO     20:50:06

12   Stuart Johnson            48   Shawnee, KS        21:04:35

13   Dale Humphrey             48   Newark, IL         21:18:44

14   Paul Turner               44   Conway, AR         21:18:57

15   Nolan Ming                32   Plano, IL          22:16:20

16   Lynn Ballard              51   McKinney, TX       22:20:22

17   Ted Bowden                53   Little Rock, AR    23:16:31

18   Chris Block               27   Conway, AR         23:42:22

19   Fred Thompson             59   Keller, TX         23:51:34

20   George Peterka            48   Hot Springs, AR    23:58:53

21   Rob Apple                 46   Murfreesboro, TN   23:59:37

22   Jeff Wells                49   Columbia, MO       24:06:45

23   Jim Sweat                 52   Little Rock, AR    24:56:40

 

Female

Place  Name                   Age   City                   Time

1    Ashley Nordell            28   Mt. Baldy, CA      17:39:49

2    Veronica Battaglia        35   Little Rock, AR    22:01:06

3    Susan Donnelly            45   Oak Ridge, TN      23:38:29

 

50K - Male

Place  Name                   Age   City                   Time

1    Matt Hart                 33   Seattle, WA         4:22:59

2    John Muir                 29   Little Rock, AR     4:23:01

3    Joshua Nordell            30   Mt. Baldy, CA       4:30:39

4    Ty Draney                 33   Afton, WY           4:33:25

5    Matt Clay                 29   Norman, OK          4:51:56

6    David Wakefield           33   Topeka, KS          4:52:55

7    Scott Eason               42   Conway, AR          4:55:35

8    Tom Brennan               36   Poteau, OK          4:55:35

9    Paul Schoenlaub           48   St. Joseph, MO      4:56:24

10   Andy Emerson              39   Columbia, MO        4:59:45

11   Darby Benson              37   Fayetteville, AR    5:06:30

12   Andy Pele                 41   Columbia, MO        5:09:16

13   Po Dog Vogler             41   Russellville, AR    5:13:54

14   Jeff Foes                 42   Alton, MO           5:48:10

15   Paul Turner               44   Conway, AR          5:52:12

16   Scott Rogers              43   Memphis, TN         5:52:12

17   Carey Smith               34   Cedar Hill, MO      5:53:12

18   Patrick Perry             43   Kansas City, MO     5:53:16

19   Stuart Johnson            48   Shawnee, KS         5:53:16

20   Allen Benjamin            52   Lincoln, NE         5:53:16

21   Dale Humphrey             48   Newark, IL          6:12:46

22   Steve Appleton            35   Little Rock, AR     6:14:51

23   Alan Hunnicutt            54   Berryville, AR      6:19:24

24   Damian Nathaniel          41   Richmond, IN        6:25:53

25   Lynn Ballard              51   McKinney, TX        6:30:52

26   Ken Barton                49   Greenwood, AR       6:31:47

27   Chris Block               27   Conway, AR          6:41:20

28   Fred Thompson             59   Keller, TX          6:46:20

29   Willie Lambert            45   Topeka, KS          6:47:29

30   Maurice Robinson          66   Benton, AR          6:48:02

31   George Peterka            48   Hot Springs, AR     6:57:18

32   Ted Bowden                53   Little Rock, AR     7:02:33

33   Guy Patteson              47   Jonesboro, AR       7:06:19

34   Jeff Wells                49   Columbia, MO        7:08:44

35   Nolan Ming                32   Plano, IL           7:12:36

36   Wesley Pruitt             26   Conway, AR          7:14:39

37   Rob Apple                 46   Murfreesboro, TN    7:25:02

38   Pete Ireland              67   Benton, AR          7:28:38

39   Jim Sweat                 52   Little Rock, AR     7:57:49

40   Duane Grigg               56   Gainsville, MO      8:17:33

41   Mun Sang Yue              34   St. Louis, MO       8:24:41

42   Karl Keltner              46   Liberty, MO         9:18:58

 

50K - Female

Place  Name                   Age   City                   Time

1    Ashley Nordell            28   Mt. Baldy, CA       4:59:45

2    Corena Ricks              41   Alpine, WY          5:52:12

3    Veronica Battaglia        35   Little Rock, AR     6:14:51

4    Shirley Hyman             40   Fort Smith, AR      6:31:47

5    Katie Helms               30   Fayetteville, AR    6:38:30

6    Susan Donnelly            45   Oak Ridge, TN       6:43:52

7    Stephanie Stewart         27   Lonoke, AR          6:45:24

8    Salli Scott Young         35   Memphis, TN         6:52:47

9    Eunika Rogers             37   Memphis, TN         7:00:00

10   Chris Harrison            49   Fairbanks, CA       7:08:45

11   Alison Adams              53   Palm Harbor, FL     7:41:00

12   Kenda Grover              37   Fayetteville, AR    7:55:50

13   Ann Sorenson              37   Fayetteville, AR    7:55:51

14   Dianne Seager             51   Little Rock, AR     7:57:46

15   Shannan Garcia            30   Kansas City, MO     7:59:27

16   Hui-Qing Yin              32   St. Louis, MO       8:24:42

17   Cindy Schoenlaub          47   S. Joseph, MO       8:36:00

18   Courtney Lewis            30   Kansas City, MO     9:01:31

19   Lou Peyton                63   Little Rock, AR     9:35:05

 

50 Mile - Male

Place  Name                   Age   City                   Time

1    Matt Clay                 29   Norman, OK          9:30:02

2    Joshua Nordell            30   Mt. Baldy, CA       9:40:54

3    Paul Schoenlaub           48   St. Joseph, MO     10:12:40

4    Andy Pele                 41   Columbia, MO       10:24:19

5    Scott Eason               42   Conway, AR         10:35:57

6    Po Dog Vogler             41   Russellville, AR   10:46:32

7    Ty Draney                 33   Afton, WY          10:49:28

8    Matt Hart                 33   Seattle, WA        10:49:28

9    Patrick Perry             43   Kansas City, MO    12:17:40

10   Andy Emerson              39   Columbia, MO       12:17:41

11   Carey Smith               34   Cedar Hill, MO     12:17:59

12   Nolan Ming                32   Plano, IL          12:28:01

13   Dale Humphrey             48   Newark, IL         12:30:28

14   Paul Turner               44   Conway, AR         12:48:47

15   Stuart Johnson            48   Shawnee, KS        12:48:47

16   Lynn Ballard              51   McKinney, TX       13:04:19

17   Ted Bowden                53   Little Rock, AR    13:09:58

18   Chris Block               27   Conway, AR         13:15:27

19   Jerry Frost               52   St. Louis, MO      13:39:50

20   Rob Apple                 46   Murfreesboro, TN   13:39:51

21   Greg Martens              49   Witchita, KS       13:40:55

22   Jeff Wells                49   Columbia, MO       13:43:19

23   Jim Sweat                 52   Little Rock, AR    13:43:22

24   George Peterka            48   Hot Springs, AR    13:45:05

25   Fred Thompson             59   Keller, TX         13:49:12

 

50 Mile - Female

Place  Name                   Age   City                   Time

1    Ashley Nordell            28   Mt. Baldy, CA      10:23:14

2    Veronica Battaglia        35   Little Rock, AR    13:04:20

3    Susan Donnelly            45   Oak Ridge, TN      13:39:52

4    Salli Scott Young         35   Memphis, TN        13:54:35

 

20K - Male

Place  Name                   Age   City                   Time

1    John Muir                 29   Little Rock, AR     1:49:01

2    Matt Hart                 33   Seattle, WA         1:52:51

3    Darby Benson              37   Fayetteville, AR    1:54:26

4    Ty Draney                 33   Afton, WY           1:55:25

5    Joshua Nordell            30   Mt. Baldy, CA       2:02:13

6    Greg Eason                37   Little Rock, AR     2:02:22

7    Andy Pele                 41   Columbia, MO        2:04:45

8    Scott Eason               42   Conway, AR          2:04:45

9    Jeff Foes                 42   Alton, MO           2:06:17

10   Matt Clay                 29   Norman, OK          2:08:30

11   Po Dog Vogler             41   Russellville, AR    2:16:27

12   Paul Schoenlaub           48   St. Joseph, MO      2:19:26

13   Stuart Johnson            48   Shawnee, KS         2:22:32

14   Kelly O'Meara             55   Fayetteville, AR    2:25:52

15   Damian Nathaniel          41   Richmond, IN        2:26:03

16   David Bourne                   Little Rock, AR     2:28:37

17   Kevin Ricks               42   Alpine, WY          2:31:31

18   Patrick Perry             43   Kansas City, MO     2:32:25

19   Dale Humphrey             48   Newark, IL          2:35:30

20   Nolan Ming                32   Plano, IL           2:35:43

21   Andy Emerson              39   Columbia, MO        2:36:19

22   Allen Benjamin            52   Lincoln, NE         2:36:19

23   Paul Turner               44   Conway, AR          2:37:58

24   Jim Lampinen              44   Fayetteville, AR    2:38:12

25   Carey Smith               34   Cedar Hill, MO      2:38:55

26   Lynn Ballard              51   McKinney, TX        2:45:11

27   Jerry Frost               52   St. Louis, MO       2:54:43

28   Rob Apple                 46   Murfreesboro, TN    2:54:44

29   Russ Danson               43   Clinton, AR         2:54:46

30   Jonathan Shaver           32   Fayetteville, AR    2:55:46

31   Maurice Robinson          66   Benton, AR          2:56:14

32   Willie Lambert            45   Topeka, KS          2:59:56

33   Ted Bowden                53   Little Rock, AR     3:04:00

34   Wesley Pruitt             26   Conway, AR          3:05:10

35   Jeff Wells                49   Columbia, MO        3:14:42

36   Jim Sweat                 52   Little Rock, AR     3:15:29

37   Pete Ireland              67   Benton, AR          3:15:30

38   Fred Thompson             59   Keller, TX          3:16:02

39   George Peterka            48   Hot Springs, AR     3:16:30

40   Guy Patteson              47   Jonesboro, AR       3:20:59

41   Paul Mattocks             60   El Dorado, AR       3:23:25

42   Nathan Vandiver           21   Conway, AR          3:25:36

43   Chris Block               27   Conway, AR          3:45:35

44   Alston Jennings           60   Little Rock, AR     3:50:42

45   David Wakefield           33   Topeka, KS          4:04:37

46   Bob McKinney              65   Little Rock, AR     5:00:38

 

20K - Female

Place  Name                   Age   City                   Time

1    Ashley Nordell            28   Mt. Baldy, CA       2:16:50

2    Corena Ricks              41   Alpine, WY          2:31:16

3    Stephanie Dill-Lampinen   35   Fayetteville, AR    2:37:45

4    Stephanie Bolin           25   Huntsville, AR      2:38:23

5    Veronica Battaglia        35   Little Rock, AR     2:41:55

6    Susan Donnelly            45   Oak Ridge, TN       2:54:45

7    Carol Bullard             47   Springfield, MO     2:56:24

8    Cindy Schoenlaub          47   St. Joseph, MO      3:12:57

9    Laura Earley              28   Little Rock, AR     3:14:19

10   Stephanie Stewart         27   Lonoke, AR          3:14:20

11   Dianne Seager             51   Little Rock, AR     3:15:26

12   Chris Harrison            49   Fairbanks, CA       3:20:59

13   Jennifer Miller           25   Fayetteville, AR    3:24:10

14   Kelly Linton              39   Van Buren, AR       3:34:27

15   Lisa Friday                    Little Rock, AR     3:59:59

16   Lesha Shaver              33   Fayetteville, AR    4:00:27

17   Jessica Wakefield         28   Topeka, KS          4:04:38

18   Sandy Bolen               58   Alexander, AR       4:29:46

19   Corky Zaloudek            62   Little Rock, AR     4:30:40

20   Rose Rogers                    Little Rock, AR     4:30:40

21   Ann Moore                 67   Little Rock, AR     5:00:38

 


[ Home ] [ Arkansas Traveller ] [ Ouachita Trail ] [ Events Calendar ]