Three Days of Syllamo

Stage Race

 

March 13-15, 2009

Fifty-Six, Arkansas

 

3-Day Stage Results (Friday 42K, Saturday 50-mile, Sunday 20K)

 

Male

Place                               Age      Time

1     Adam Casseday                  28    13:02:04

2     David Wakefield                34    13:22:10

3     Paul Schoenlaub                49    14:27:36

4     Damian Nathaniel               42    14:41:44

5     Po Dog Vogler                  42    14:44:13

6     Tony Cauchi                    36    14:54:16

7     Nolan Ming                     33    15:19:46

8     John Dils                      38    15:38:30

9     Andy Emerson                   39    15:42:50

10    Stuart Johnson                 49    15:58:03

11    Dan Lehmann                    58    16:13:48

12    Ted Niemann                    46    16:18:48

13    Woody Stallings                47    16:22:00

14    Paul Turner                    45    16:37:51

15    Raymond Churgovich             43    16:46:37

16    Allan Benjamin                 53    17:05:36

17    Brad Birkholz                  40    17:05:40

18    Marshall King                  39    17:14:29

19    Willie Lambert                 46    18:14:01

20    Alan Hunnicutt                 55    18:36:00

21    Jeff Wells                     50    18:36:06

22    Dale Humphrey                  49    18:41:35

23    Robert Williamson              37    19:43:32

24    Jeffrey Ellis                  40    19:45:18

25    Maurice Robinson               67    20:03:35

26    George Peterka                 49    20:08:50

27    Fred Thompson                  60    20:42:49

28    Rob Apple                      47    20:54:37

29    Bill Heldenbrand               62    21:20:52

 

Female

Place                               Age      Time

1     Ashley Nordell                 29    14:52:12

2     Julie Treder                   33    17:15:21

3     Deb Johnson                    49    17:33:25

4     Lynne Harkey                   41    17:51:34

5     Kristen Krempasky              29    18:15:56

6     Susan Donnelly                 46    18:59:04

7     Jen Foster                     36    19:08:42

 

 

Stage - Coed Team

Place Team                        42K Time  50M Time  20K Time   Total Time 

1    Nathan Echols & Jenny Chow    4:48:14   9:51:58   2:17:07    16:57:20 

2    Ryan Stalder & Sarah Stalder  5:09:29  10:54:35   2:27:57    18:32:01 

 

 

46K - Male

Place                               Age      Time

1     John Muir                      30     3:32:44

2     Josh Nordell                   31     3:36:52

3     David Wakefield                34     3:38:40

4     Chris Block                    30     3:40:13

5     Adam Casseday                  28     3:42:03

6     Paul Schoenlaub                49     3:54:48

7     John Dils                      38     3:57:21

8     Damian Nathaniel               42     4:07:06

9     Tony Cauchi                    36     4:11:23

10    Nolan Ming                     33     4:17:09

11    Po Dog Vogler                  42     4:20:18

12    Andy Emerson                   40     4:20:19

13    Stuart Johnson                 49     4:27:01

14    Raymond Churgovich             43     4:28:44

15    Allen Benjamin                 53     4:31:55

16    Paul Turner                    45     4:35:09

17    Dan Lehmann                    58     4:35:16

18    Ted Niemann                    46     4:45:18

19    Brad Birkholz                  40     4:47:38

20    Nathan Echols                  41     4:48:14

21    Ryan Johnson                          4:48:28

22    Marshall King                  39     4:55:21

23    Jeffrey Ellis                  40     4:57:32

24    Woody Stallings                37     5:00:35

25    Kent Kelley                    40     5:07:35

26    Ryan Stadler                   37     5:09:29

27    Ken Chappell                   40     5:11:56

28    Alan Hunnicutt                 55     5:12:21

29    Jeff Wells                     50     5:15:27

30    Marc Fisher                    38     5:15:07

31    Robert Williamson              37     5:15:39

32    Guy Patteson                   48     5:16:08

33    Willie Lambert                 46     5:20:06

34    Maurice Robinson               67     5:20:57

35    Dale Humphrey                  49     5:27:10

36    George Peterka                 49     5:32:48

37    Fred Thompson                  60     5:43:49

38    Matthew Perry                  38     5:51:06

39    Joshua Bornhorst               34     5:58:17

40    John Fralick                   42     6:09:36

41    Bill Heldenbrand               62     6:13:28

42    Rob Apple                      47     6:25:23

43    Karl Keltner                   47     6:45:30

44    Mun Sang Yue                   35     7:27:44

 

46K - Female

Place                               Age      Time

1     Ashley Nordell                 29     4:05:30

2     Kristen Krempasky              29     4:44:03

3     Julie Treder                   33     4:44:15

4     Lindy Biglieni                 32     4:58:05

5     Jen Foster                     36     5:11:58

6     Stephanie Stewart              28     5:12:21

7     Lynne Harkey                   41     5:12:55

8     Deb Johnson                    49     5:13:03

9     Susan Donnelly                 46     5:30:15

10    Melissa Rhoads                 38     6:13:26

11    Bobbi Aschwanden-Thom          43     6:45:28

12    Hui-Qing Yin                   33     7:27:43

 

50 Mile - Male

Place                               Age      Time

1     Adam Casseday                  28     7:32:42

2     David Wakefield                34     7:56:12

3     John Dils                      38     8:39:19

4     Po Dog Vogler                  42     8:41:04

5     Paul Schoenlaub                49     8:46:42

6     Damian Nathaniel               42     8:47:56

7     Tony Cauchi                    36     9:01:48

8     Josh Nordell                   31     9:04:53

9     Nolan Ming                     33     9:17:24

10    Woody Stallings                37     9:24:39

11    Andy Emerson                   40     9:33:06

12    Stuart Johnson                 49     9:39:00

13    Ted Niemann                    46     9:39:58

14    Dan Lehmann                    58     9:40:59

15    Nathan Echols                  41     9:51:58

16    Marshall King                  39    10:06:10

17    Paul Turner                    45    10:15:24

18    Brad Birkholz                  40    10:19:37

19    Allan Benjamin                 53    10:25:40

20    Raymond Churgovich             43    10:32:53

21    Willie Lambert                 46    10:36:42

22    Phillip Rhoads                 39    10:40:41

23    Alan Hunnicutt                 55    10:50:14

24    Jeff Wells                     50    10:50:14

25    Ryan Stalder                   37    10:54:35

26    Dale Humphrey                  49    11:04:33

27    Rob Apple                      47    11:36:12

28    Robert Williamson              37    11:39:59

29    Steve Bunch                          12:03:40

30    Jeffrey Ellis                  40    12:08:56

31    George Peterka                 49    12:12:54

32    Fred Thompson                  60    12:15:17

33    Maurice Robinson               67    12:18:27

34    Bill Heldenbrand               62    12:30:54

 

50 Mile - Female

Place                               Age      Time

1     Ashley Nordell                 29     8:59:22

2     Deb Johnson                    49    10:02:36

3     Lynne Harkey                   41    10:15:24

4     Stephanie Stewart              28    10:19:37

5     Susan Donnelly                 46    11:11:38

6     Kristen Krempasky              29    11:23:52

7     Jen Foster                     36    11:33:31

 

20K - Male

Place                               Age      Time

1     John Muir                      30     1:29:23

2     Tony Cauchi                    36     1:41:05

3     Po Dog Vogler                  42     1:42:51

4     Raymond Churgovich             43     1:45:00

5     Nolan Ming                     33     1:45:13

6     Paul Schoenlaub                49     1:46:06

7     Damian Nathaniel               42     1:46:43

8     David Wakefield                34     1:47:19

9     Paul Turner                    45     1:47:19

10    Adam Casseday                  28     1:47:19

13    Andy Emerson                   40     1:49:25

14    Stuart Johnson                 49     1:52:02

15    Ted Niemann                    46     1:53:32

16    John Jackson                   18     1:55:48

17    Mathew Jackson                 31     1:55:48

18    Todd Barker                           1:56:01

19    Woody Stallings                37     1:56:45

20    Dan Lehmann                    58     1:57:33

21    Mike Elleman                   40     1:57:37

22    Brad Birkholz                  40     1:58:24

25    Allan Benjamin                 53     2:08:00

26    Dale Humphrey                  49     2:09:52

28    Brian Seagert                  42     2:11:29

29    Marshall King                  39     2:12:58

30    Nathan Echols                  41     2:17:07

32    Willie Lambert                 46     2:17:12

34    Jonathan Shaver                33     2:21:28

35    George Peterka                 49     2:23:07

38    Maurice Robinson               67     2:24:12

39    Ryan Stalder                   37     2:27:57

40    Grant The Hammee Clawson       25     2:30:19

41    Chuck Bandito Clawson          30     2:30:19

42    Jeff Wells                     50     2:33:25

43    Alan Hunnicutt                 55     2:33:26

44    Bill Heldenbrand               62     2:36:30

45    Jeffrey Ellis                  40     2:38:50

46    Fred Thompson                  60     2:43:43

47    JP Brewley                     33     2:44:50

48    Chris Block                    30     2:44:52

49    Robert Williamson              37     2:47:54

50    Rob Apple                      47     2:53:02

51    John Dils                      38     3:01:50

53    Karl Keltner                   47     3:05:38

 

20K - Female

Place                               Age      Time

1     Ashley Nordell                 29     1:47:19

2     Valerie French                 46     1:49:25

3     Helena Beart                   31     2:00:16

4     Kristen Krempasky              29     2:08:00

5     Julie Treder                   33     2:11:29

6     Susan Donnelly                 46     2:17:11

7     Deb Johnson                    49     2:17:45

8     Jen Foster                     36     2:23:14

9     Lynne Harkey                   41     2:23:15

10    Bobbi Aschwanden-Thom          43     3:05:37

11    Ann Moore                      68     3:21:11

 


[ Home ] [ Arkansas Traveller ] [ Ouachita Trail ] [ Events Calendar ]