HOME AURA NEWS UTS MILES

2015-2016 Ultra Trail Series Standings

Final Standings

Kings and Queens of the Trail

Overall/Open: Chris Ho and Deb Baker

Master: Brett Nguyen and Chrissy Ferguson

Grand Master: George Peterka and Karen Hayes

Senior: Johnny Eagles - (no queen)


Open - Master - GrandMaster - Senior - SuperSenior

Open Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

BD
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

ABF

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S
50k
OT
50m
OT

MAG

Total
1Deb Baker59 90 52.2 455247.547 48 440.7
2Stacey Shaver37 106 47.536 59 285.5
3Chrissy Ferguson11527645 22 30 25261
4Lisa Gunnoe 1047.522 23.75 5137 25216.25
5Austin Mader 63 56 34 24 34211
6Katerine Seywerd48 47.5 56 58 209.5
7Melissa Martin1135 36.26 28 59 169.26
8Karen Hayes1915 28 56.64 8 31 157.64
9Tina Ho 26.1 3112 3145145.1
10Shelley Sparks 41 3756134
11Tina Mitchell 29 41 18 25 113
12Elizabeth Kimble31 15.5316 48 110.53
13Andi Stracner6 63 14.62 9 92.62
14Angela Stewart2523 34 82
15Dottie Rea 2 16 25 43
16Ashley O'Neill 15 1631
17Erin O'Toole 21.76 21.76
18Rosemary Rogers 19 19
19Rebecca McGraw 3 15.96 18.96
20Monica Ritchie 13 13
21Thaveep Leach 7 7
22Karen Knudsen 6 6
23Elaine Gimblet 4 4
Nikki Davis
Cymber Gieringer
Helen G Jones
Melinda Krueger
Kimberly Morton

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

BD
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

ABF

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S
50k
OT
50m
OT

MAG

Total
1Chris Ho69 955146.14 48.559556241.67 5543625.31
2Stan Ferguson 71 47.45 6265 66 4437392.45
3Brett Nguyen4718 34 402548385128 3231392
4Podog Vogler 251114043.52 3854311.52
5George Peterka 1068942.18 126252040 615253.18
6Daniel Arnold2343 41.67 6665238.67
7Robert Misener1621 13.18 221537321622 7 201.18
8Tony Baily58 57 31 55 201
9Paul Turner 60 5148.5 26 26 193.5
10Alan Hunnicutt4137 28 4 26 16 1319184
11Jeffrey Zern 49 62 41.67 152.67
12Harrison French 37 44 62 143
13Kurt Hauser68 25.752819 1312 525141.75
14Cliff Ferren293128 9 722 4 130
15Rich Brown131281 3 16 125
16Steve Griffin 1140 19 2812 36119
17Michael B. Allen 16 10.531102 44 113.5
18Johnny Eagles36342 18.2732943321 2110.27
19Bill Elmore49 6 24.092 59 33 597.09
20Ronnie Daniel19 48 6 20497
21Ben Mansur815 3410.5 67.5
22Lionel Burnett 12 16 13 9 1262
23Phil Brown10 22 16 48
24Charles Redditt 7 22 10948
25Justin Cloar9 34 2 45
26Ben Walters5 14.956 63 6 343.95
27Maurice Robinson 17 19.78 36.78
28Will Landreth35 35
29Wesley Leach 4 3 27 34
30Malcolm Smith7 5 12
31Bill Brass 3 2 5
32Michael Harmon 5 5
33Ron Gimblet 2 2
34Kevin King2 2
Dan Belanger
Greg Bourns
Donald Cavenaugh
Benjamin Grimes
Charlie Hoag
James Holland
Bob McCullar
George McDonald
Ernie Peters
Dale Powell
David Trower
Jeff Underwood

Master Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

BD
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

ABF

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S
50k
OT
50m
OT

MAG

Total
1Deb Baker56 89 54.81 535247.556 47 455.31
2Chrissy Ferguson25617554 31 34 30310
3Stacey Shaver45 105 47.545 58 300.5
4Lisa Gunnoe 155132 24.94 5147 30250.94
5Karen Hayes3424 43 59.47 16 36 212.47
6Melissa Martin2539 38.07 42 58 202.07
7Tina Ho 27.41 3122 3044154.41
8Shelley Sparks 50 3655141
9Tina Mitchell 33 41 28 24 126
10Andi Stracner16 62 15.35 12 105.35
11Dottie Rea 2 26 30 58
12Ashley O'Neill 24 2145
13Rosemary Rogers 24 24
14Rebecca McGraw 5 16.75 21.75
15Monica Ritchie 18 18
16Thaveep Leach 11 11
17Elaine Gimblet 8 8
18Karen Knudsen 8 8
Nikki Davis
Cymber Gieringer
Helen G Jones
Melinda Krueger
Kimberly Morton

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

BD
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

ABF

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S
50k
OT
50m
OT

MAG

Total
1Chris Ho66 956048.45 47.557536148 6552652.95
2Brett Nguyen4423 38 392446365037 3735409
3Stan Ferguson 69 49.83 6164 64 5441402.83
4Podog Vogler 351114945.7 4363346.7
5George Peterka 10681444.29 118291839 617264.29
6Robert Misener2029 13.84 211435301531 9 217.84
7Alan Hunnicutt3847 32 4 24 25 1523208
8Tony Baily55 57 30 54 196
9Paul Turner 58 5047.5 25 31 193.5
10Cliff Ferren324128 8 821 4 142
11Kurt Hauser58 27.042718 1111 529141.04
12Harrison French 36 42 59 137
13Steve Griffin 1340 23 2719 37132
14Rich Brown161681 3 14 130
15Johnny Eagles36344 19.18521132926 2126.18
16Bill Elmore49 10 25.292 48 43 4109.29
17Ronnie Daniel26 48 5 253107
18Lionel Burnett 20 15 17 13 1378
19Ben Mansur719 3311 70
20Charles Redditt 7 26 121055
21Phil Brown13 22 19 54
22Justin Cloar10 33 2 45
23Wesley Leach 4 7 32 43
24Maurice Robinson 17 20.77 37.77
25Malcolm Smith6 5 11
26Bill Brass 3 6 9
27Michael Harmon 5 5
28Ron Gimblet 2 2
29Kevin King2 2
Dan Belanger
Greg Bourns
Donald Cavenaugh
Charlie Hoag
Bob McCullar
George McDonald
Ernie Peters
Dale Powell
David Trower
Jeff Underwood

Grand-Master Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

BD
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

ABF

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S
50k
OT
50m
OT

MAG

Total
1Deb Baker54 102 60.03 53515254 55 481.03
2Chrissy Ferguson29568653 31 43 41339
3Karen Hayes4334 42 65.13 26 44 254.13
4Melissa Martin2945 41.7 42 55 212.7
5Tina Ho 30.02 4132 4452199.02
6Dottie Rea 16 31 33 80
7Thaveep Leach 28 28
8Rosemary Rogers 27 27
9Elaine Gimblet 22 22
10Karen Knudsen 21 21
Helen G Jones
Melinda Krueger

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

BD
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

ABF

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S
50k
OT
50m
OT

MAG

Total
1George Peterka 17903448.51 2425543257 2930440.51
2Stan Ferguson 63 54.57 5859 60 5758409.57
3Alan Hunnicutt5741 56 13 38 45 3536321
4Steve Griffin 2376 43 4634 1118251
5Kurt Hauser2310 29.613631 2029 2347248.61
6Johnny Eagles1176316 21.01126267112231 8241.01
7Cliff Ferren463552 18 1435 17 217
8Paul Turner 52 4748 417 46 214
9Rich Brown3529106 9 26 205
10Bill Elmore1713 28 27.78 1023 53 12191.7
11Lionel Burnett 45 30 32 28 24159
12Harrison French 37 49 56 142
13Wesley Leach 4 22 42 68
14Maurice Robinson 43 22.75 65.75
15Malcolm Smith29 19 48
16Bill Brass 3 16 19
17Ron Gimblet 2 2
Dan Belanger
Greg Bourns
Donald Cavenaugh
Charlie Hoag
Bob McCullar
George McDonald
Ernie Peters
Dale Powell
Jeff Underwood

Senior Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

BD
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

ABF

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S
50k
OT
50m
OT

MAG

Total
1Karen Hayes5154 52 73.63 51 53 334.63
2Dottie Rea 26 41 42 109
3Thaveep Leach 43 43
4Elaine Gimblet 32 32
5Rosemary Rogers 31 31

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

BD
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

ABF

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S
50k
OT
50m
OT

MAG

Total
1Johnny Eagles414410231 23.7551415141514241 41600.75
2Alan Hunnicutt5255 53 52 52 53 5252421
3Wesley Leach 33 42 52 127
4Maurice Robinson 86 25.71 111.71
5Bill Brass 27 31 58
6Ron Gimblet 21 21
Dan Belanger
Greg Bourns
Donald Cavenaugh
Charlie Hoag
George McDonald
Ernie Peters
Dale Powell

Super-Senior Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

BD
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

ABF

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S
50k
OT
50m
OT

MAG

Total

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

BD
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

ABF

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S
50k
OT
50m
OT

MAG

Total
1Maurice Robinson 101 29.67 130.67
2Bill Brass 51 51 102
Dan Belanger
Greg Bourns

If you suspect errors in these standings, please reference the UTS Rules and individual race results. If you still think there is an error, contact George.

HOME AURA NEWS UTS MILES