HOME AURA NEWS UTS MILES

2016-2017 Ultra Trail Series Standings

Final Standings

Kings and Queens of the Trail

Overall/Open: Chris Ho and Deb Baker

Master: Bruce Wood and Stacey Shaver

Grand Master: Stan Ferguson and Chrissy Ferguson

Senior: Cliff Ferren - (no queen)


Open - Master - GrandMaster - Senior - SuperSenior

Search by any part of runner's name:  x

Open Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Deb Baker56.5 6443 525652535853 5818 563.5
2Stacey Shaver56.5 1075446.4 55 28 1257415.9
3Tina Mitchell 3244 30.79 41 3136 58 2446342.79
4Shelley Sparks 77 44 4247 475817332
5Tabatha Park4060 32 33 4541 42 36 329
6Chrissy Ferguson283836 46.4 16 3029223.4
7Tisha Deen12 53 43.5 12 47 167.5
8Tina Ho 91 22 31 144
9Angela Stewart2214 30 36 36 138
10Beth Walters1649 27 34 126
11Lisa Gunnoe2 26 36.71 21 8 24 8 125.71
12Cymber Gieringer6 59.37 47 112.37
13Kim Johnson 20 24 30 74
14Dottie Rea 31.9 1142.9
15Christy Brooks 18 2341
16Monica Ritchie 36.71 36.71
17Karen Hayes926 35
18Summer Hinojosa 3535
19Christi Potter34 34
20Elizabeth Kimble 18 18
21Elaine Gimblet 4 8 12
22Teressa Houston 12 12
23Mira Evans38.5 11.5
24Heather Bush 8.5 8.5
Karen Knudsen

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Chris Ho47 835455.36 454257 666350 40 602.36
2Daniel Arnold6465 6554.05 6556 48 6247.5526.55
3Bruce Wood29377019 312236 313835 273436445
4Brett Nguyen1925971534.27 192818462513 332830430.27
5Stan Ferguson4154 2850.09 43 53 6151 381.09
6John Haddock 43 54 24 37445261 315
7Aaron Dickens353150 5955 47.5277.5
8Podog Vogler 1132819.77 30 22 212.77
9Cliff Ferren141924 36.91 12 141791010 1112 188.91
10Jim Tadel129 934.27 151642919 1618181.27
11Jonny Digby 46.14 34 41 50 171.14
12Kevin Golden 64 20 39 123
13Thomas Chapin75 33 108
14Alan Hunnicutt1512 12 8 134 15 24103
15Patrick Barker7 30 39.55 2711 6 102.55
16Ben Walters8 106 42.35 23 93101.35
17Paul Turner 43 25 32 100
18Caleb Ault53 37 90
19Corbett Sanders1015 4 11 523 21 89
20Tony Baily22 26 39 87
21Troy Potter16 59 75
22David Allen 42 27 69
23Tom Brennan 6464
24Malcolm Smith13 2921 63
25Wesley Leach 2 42.352 2 6 2.5 2 58.85
26Johnny Eagles2 38.2 5 48 57.2
27Eddy Light 3 33.38 3 2.5 3246.88
28Ronnie Daniel9 36 45
29Justin Cloar3 19 13 8 43
30Chris Davis 317 15 843
31Charles Redditt 14 6 6 1440
32William Simpson 37 37
33Jacob Hudgins 35 35
34Louis Chalfant65 3 11 5 30
35Timothy Via25 25
36Paul Noble 19.77 5 24.77
37Joshua Bornhorst5 5 9 19
38Bill Coffelt 16 16
39Josh Hinojosa11 516
40Lionel Burnett4 1115
41Steve Griffin 6 7 13
42Chris Chalfant 3 4 411
43Bill Brass 4 4
44Dan Belanger 2 2
45Ron Gimblet 2 2
Dennis Baas
Greg Bourns
Rich Brown
Chris Casey
Rodney Declue
Michael Harmon
Charlie Hoag
James Holland
Alston Jennings
Bill McAbee
James Moy
Ernie Peters

Master Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Deb Baker54.5 6343 525652535553 5623 560.5
2Stacey Shaver54.5 1065448.72 55 28 1756419.22
3Tina Mitchell 3052 32.33 41 3133 56 2945349.33
4Shelley Sparks 76 44 4244 455722330
5Tabatha Park3858 32 33 4541 42 34 323
6Chrissy Ferguson263643 48.72 16 3534238.72
7Lisa Gunnoe4 26 38.55 21 21 34 11 155.55
8Tina Ho 90 22 31 143
9Beth Walters2047 27 34 128
10Cymber Gieringer10 62.34 46 118.34
11Kim Johnson 18 27 45 90
12Christy Brooks 28 2856
13Dottie Rea 33.49 1649.49
14Monica Ritchie 38.55 38.55
15Karen Hayes1424 38
16Christi Potter32 32
17Elaine Gimblet 8 16 24
18Teressa Houston 22 22
19Mira Evans712 19
Karen Knudsen

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Chris Ho69 816158.13 544255 656249 49 645.13
2Bruce Wood47416827 403236 464340 323848538
3Brett Nguyen2935952135.99 284318443515 383237505.99
4Stan Ferguson5863 3652.6 51 53 6060 433.6
5John Haddock 50 62 24 57545160 358
6Cliff Ferren162928 38.75 16 1427171212 1414 237.75
7Jim Tadel1013 1135.99 222643329 2025228.99
8Podog Vogler 1113620.75 30 26 223.75
9Kevin Golden 64 25 49 138
10Alan Hunnicutt1917 15 8 234 20 31137
11Paul Turner 52 34 37 123
12Patrick Barker7 34 41.52 2914 10 117.52
13Corbett Sanders923 5 11 528 26 107
14Tony Baily35 31 38 104
15David Allen 48 32 80
16Troy Potter23 57 80
17Malcolm Smith13 3426 73
18Wesley Leach 2 44.472 2 11 2.5 4 67.97
19Johnny Eagles2 40.11 5 610 63.11
20Tom Brennan 5959
21Eddy Light 3 35.05 3 2.5 7656.55
22Chris Davis 322 20 954
23Justin Cloar3 22 16 10 51
24Charles Redditt 17 9 6 1951
25Ronnie Daniel8 40 48
26Louis Chalfant67 3 21 7 44
27Timothy Via41 41
28Paul Noble 20.75 6 26.75
29Joshua Bornhorst5 8 12 25
30Bill Coffelt 19 19
31Steve Griffin 10 9 19
32Lionel Burnett4 1317
33Bill Brass 4 4
34Ron Gimblet 4 4
35Dan Belanger 2 2
Dennis Baas
Greg Bourns
Rich Brown
Rodney Declue
Michael Harmon
Charlie Hoag
Alston Jennings
Bill McAbee
James Moy
Ernie Peters

Grand-Master Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Deb Baker54 8752 515351515252 5342 598
2Chrissy Ferguson435373 53.36 31 5353359.36
3Lisa Gunnoe26 41 42.22 51 41 53 31 285.22
4Tina Ho 103 42 41 186
5Christy Brooks 42 4284
6Karen Hayes3242 74
7Dottie Rea 36.68 3167.68
8Elaine Gimblet 31 31 62
Karen Knudsen

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Bruce Wood49388929 365249 454747 454755628
2Stan Ferguson6060 40.557.6 47 60 5658 439.1
3John Haddock 57 58 32 56585856 375
4Cliff Ferren263251 42.45 18 2641222430 3424 370.45
5Jim Tadel1420 1739.41 2441105234 3033314.41
6Podog Vogler 10540.522.73 38 36 242.23
7Alan Hunnicutt3226 23 20 2812 34 44219
8Patrick Barker10 62 45.48 82428 18 195.48
9Paul Turner 49 30 36 115
10Troy Potter38 75 113
11Wesley Leach 11 48.78 4 16 10 8 105.7
12Johnny Eagles4 43.93 14 1822 101.93
13Malcolm Smith20 3645 101
14Eddy Light 7 38.38 7 10 122195.38
15Paul Noble 22.73 12 34.73
16Lionel Burnett7 2734
17Steve Griffin 14 18 32
18Bill Coffelt 30 30
19Ron Gimblet 16 16
20Bill Brass 10 10
21Dan Belanger 4 4
Dennis Baas
Greg Bourns
Rich Brown
Rodney Declue
Michael Harmon
Charlie Hoag
Alston Jennings
Bill McAbee
Ernie Peters

Senior Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Karen Hayes5152 103
2Dottie Rea 41.47 5192.47
3Elaine Gimblet 41 51 92

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Cliff Ferren4355101 47.98 42 5541325253 5342 616.98
2Jim Tadel3233 4244.55 5351275254 5341482.55
3Alan Hunnicutt5444 53 44 4341 53 52384
4Wesley Leach 31 55.0531 21 26 31 31 226.05
5Johnny Eagles26 49.66 33 4242 192.66
6Ron Gimblet 31 31
7Bill Brass 27 27
8Dan Belanger 21 21
Dennis Baas
Greg Bourns
Charlie Hoag
Alston Jennings
Ernie Peters

Super-Senior Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Bill Brass 52 52
2Dan Belanger 41 41
Dennis Baas
Greg Bourns


If you suspect errors in these standings, please reference the UTS Rules and individual race results. If you still think there is an error, contact George.

HOME AURA NEWS UTS MILES