HOME AURA NEWS UTS MILES

2017-2018 Ultra Trail Series Standings


Open - Master - GrandMaster - Senior - SuperSenior

Search by any part of runner's name:  x

Open Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
Cosby Arnold
Susan Beckwith
Sharon Bennett
Christy Brooks
Tisha Deen
Missy Ezel
Chrissy Ferguson
Cymber Gieringer
Lisa Gunnoe
Summer Hinojosa
Nicole Hobbs
Helen Jones
Julie Kerr
Elizabeth Kimble
Karen Knudsen
Thaveep Leach
Melissa Martin
C. McAdam Marx
Julia Moffitt
Ashley O'Neill
Brooke Oliver
Dottie Rea
Kimmy Riley
Shelley Sparks
Angela Stewart
Tia Stone
Andi Stracner
Jamie White

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
Steve Adkison
Brandon Allen
Jason Armitage
Daniel Arnold
Caleb Ault
Dennis Baas
Dan Belanger
Greg Bourns
David Childress
Justin Cloar
Chris Davis
Paul Derousseau
Jonny Digby
Stan Ferguson
Cliff Ferren
Joey Gieringer
Steve Griffin
John Haddock
Josh Hinojosa
James Holland
Alan Hunnicutt
Wesley Leach
Todd Lewellen
Eddy Light
James Moy
Brett Nguyen
Paul Noble
Shane Poland
Brian Powell
Charles Redditt
Ian Rogers
Stephen Rush
Corbett Sanders
Charles Sellers
Shawn Sellers
Billy Shurley
Kirk Smith
Jim Tadel
Paul Turner

Master Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
Susan Beckwith
Sharon Bennett
Christy Brooks
Missy Ezel
Chrissy Ferguson
Cymber Gieringer
Lisa Gunnoe
Helen Jones
Julie Kerr
Karen Knudsen
Thaveep Leach
Melissa Martin
C. McAdam Marx
Julia Moffitt
Ashley O'Neill
Dottie Rea
Kimmy Riley
Shelley Sparks
Andi Stracner
Jamie White

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
Steve Adkison
Jason Armitage
Dennis Baas
Dan Belanger
Greg Bourns
Justin Cloar
Chris Davis
Paul Derousseau
Stan Ferguson
Cliff Ferren
Steve Griffin
John Haddock
James Holland
Alan Hunnicutt
Wesley Leach
Todd Lewellen
Eddy Light
James Moy
Brett Nguyen
Paul Noble
Brian Powell
Charles Redditt
Corbett Sanders
Charles Sellers
Kirk Smith
Jim Tadel
Paul Turner

Grand-Master Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
Christy Brooks
Chrissy Ferguson
Lisa Gunnoe
Helen Jones
Karen Knudsen
Thaveep Leach
Melissa Martin
C. McAdam Marx
Julia Moffitt
Dottie Rea
Kimmy Riley
Jamie White

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
Steve Adkison
Dennis Baas
Dan Belanger
Greg Bourns
Stan Ferguson
Cliff Ferren
Steve Griffin
John Haddock
Alan Hunnicutt
Wesley Leach
Todd Lewellen
Eddy Light
Paul Noble
Brian Powell
Charles Sellers
Kirk Smith
Jim Tadel
Paul Turner

Senior Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
Thaveep Leach
Dottie Rea

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
Dennis Baas
Dan Belanger
Greg Bourns
Cliff Ferren
Alan Hunnicutt
Wesley Leach
Paul Noble
Jim Tadel

Super-Senior Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
Dennis Baas
Dan Belanger
Greg Bourns


If you suspect errors in these standings, please reference the UTS Rules and individual race results. If you still think there is an error, contact George.

HOME AURA NEWS UTS MILES