HOME AURA NEWS UTS UTS STANDINGS UTS MILES ARCHIVES

AURA Ultra Trail Series Kings & Queens of the Trail



 

2013-2014

Overall/Open:
Mark DenHerder
Deb Baker

Master:
Stan Ferguson
Andi Stracner

Grand Master:
Cliff Ferren
Elaine Gimblet

Senior:
Johnny Eagles
(no queen)

2013-2014 STANDINGS

Stan Ferguson, Johnny Eagles, Cliff Ferren

Deb Baker with AURA Trail Series award
 

 

2012-2013

Overall/Open:
Thomas Chapin
Stacey Shaver

Master:
Bill Coffelt
Tina Ho

Grand Master:
Rich Brown
Chrissy Ferguson

Senior:
Johnny Eagles
Elaine Gimblet

Super-Senior:
Greg Bourns
(no queen)

2012-2013 STANDINGS

(Back Row) Bill Coffelt, Rich Brown, Johnny Eagles, Greg Bourns
(Front row) Stacey Shaver, Tina Ho, Chrissy Ferguson, Elaine Gimblet>
Stan Ferguson congratulates King of the Trail Thomas Chapin
 

 

2011-2012

Overall/Open:
David Joseph
Deb Baker

Master:
Mark DenHerder
Lisa Vorwerk

Senior:
George Peterka
Karen Hayes

Super-Senior:
Pete Ireland
Elaine Gimblet

2011-2012 STANDINGS

(Back Row) George Peterka, Deb Baker, Lisa Vorwerk, Elaine Gimblet, Pete Ireland
(Front row) Karen Hayes, David Joseph
 

 

2010-2011

Overall/Open:
PoDog Vogler
Jenny Weatter (Brod)

Master:
Mark DenHerder
Kimmy Riley

Senior:
Murry Chappelle
Karen Hayes

Super-Senior:
Pete Ireland
(no queen)

2010-2011 STANDINGS

L to R - Mark Denherder, Kimmy Riley, Karen Hayes, Jenny Weatter, PoDog Vogler, Pete Ireland, Murry Chappelle
 

 

2009-2010

Overall/Open:
Paul Turner
Shirley Hyman

Master:
Mark DenHerder
Chrissy Ferguson
Kim Johnson (tie)

Senior:
Murry Chappelle
Dianne Seager

Super-Senior:
Greg Bourns
Rosemary Rogers

2009-2010 STANDINGS

L to R - Greg Bourns, Shirley Hyman, Dianne Seager, Chrissy Ferguson, Rosemary Rogers, Kim Johnson, Paul Turner, Murry Chappelle
 

 

2008-2009

Overall/Open:
PoDog Vogler
Teresa Cox

Master:
Paul Turner
Chrissy Ferguson

Senior:
Ted Bowden
Diane Jones

Super-Senior:
Pete Ireland
Rosemary Rogers

2008-2009 STANDINGS

L to R - Pete Ireland, Rosemary Rogers, Paul Turner, Chrissy Ferguson, PoDog Vogler, Teresa Cox
 

 

2007-2008

Overall/Open:
Darby Benson
Katie Helms

Master:
PoDog Vogler
Kimmy Riley

Senior:
Ted Bowden
Dianne Seager

Super-Senior:
Pete Ireland
Rosemary Rogers

2007-2008 STANDINGS

If you have any of these photos (or better quality photos) please email them to George.

 

2006-2007
Overall/Open: Darby Benson and Susy Phillips
Master: Paul Schoenlaub and Kimmy Riley
Senior: Gary Gehrki and Patty Groth
Super-Senior: Pete Ireland and Lou Peyton

2006-2007 STANDINGS


2005-2006
Overall/Open: Craig Zediker and Debbie Lashley
Master: Paul Schoenlaub and Kimmy Riley
Senior: Tom Aspel and Carla Branch
Super-Senior: Maurice Robinson and Lou Peyton

2005-2006 STANDINGS


2004-2005
Overall/Open: Tom Aspel and Roberta Orr
Master: Stan Ferguson and Magdelena Font
Senior: Billy Simpson and Dottie Rea
Super-Senior: Pete Ireland and Lou Peyton

2004-2005 STANDINGS


2003-2004
Overall/Open: Paul Schoenlaub and Angie Orellano
Master: Steve Kirk and Kimmy Riley
Senior: Ernie Peters and Lou Peyton
Super-Senior: Maurice Robinson (No SS Queen awarded)

2002-2003
Overall/Open: Stan Ferguson and Kimmy Riley
Master: Steve Kirk and Patty Groth
Senior: Bob Marston and Angie Ransom (Orellano-Fisher)
Super-Senior: Maurice Robinson and Lou Peyton

2001-2002
Overall/Open: Stan Ferguson and Kimmy Pavelko (Riley)
Master: Jim Sweatt and Patty Groth
Senior: Ernie Peters and Lou Peyton
Super-Senior: Pete Ireland and Ann Moore

2000-2001
Overall/Open: Stan Ferguson and Chrissy Ferguson
Master: Jim Sweatt and Patty Groth
Senior: Ernie Peters and Angie Ransom (Orellano-Fisher)
Super-Senior: Pete Ireland (No SS Queen awarded)

2199-2000
Overall/Open: Stan Ferguson and Kim Pavelko (Riley)
Master: Michael DuPriest and Carrie DuPriest
Senior: Pete Ireland and Lou Peyton

1998-1999
Overall/Open: Michael DuPriest and Kim Pavelko (Riley)
Master: Robert Orr and Angie Ramsom (Orellano-Fisher)
Senior: Bill Laster and Lou Peyton

1997-1998
Overall/Open: Bill Laster and Carrie DuPriest
Master: Randy Davidson (No Master Queen awarded)
Senior: Pete Ireland and Lou Peyton

1996-1997
Overall/Open: Jimmy Sweatt and Kim Pavelko (Riley)
Master: Dianne Sweatt (Seager) (No Master King awarded)
Senior: Pete Ireland and Lou Peyton

1995-1996
Overall/Open: Ray Bailey and Kim Pavelko (Riley)
Master: Dr Feel Good and Angie Ransom (Orellano-Fisher)
Senior: Nick Williams and Lou Peyton

1994-1995
Overall/Open: Ray Bailey and Kim Pavelko (Riley)
Master: Chuck Desjardin and Ivy Harrison
Senior: Nick Williams and Lou Peyton

1993-1994
Overall/Open: John Gross and Dianne F. Bell (Seager)
Master: Dr Feel Good and Lou Peyton
Senior: Nick Williams and Ann Moore

1992-1993
Overall/Open: John Gross and Nancy Cunningham
Master: Frank Rivers and Gayle Bradford (Hoffman)
Senior: Pete Ireland and Ann Moore

1991-1992
Overall/Open: John Gross and Kim Pavelko (Riley)
Master: Frank Rivers and Lou Peyton

1990-1991
Overall/Open: John Gross and Trish O'Dwyer

1989-1990
Overall/Open: Eddie Mulkey and Carol Mathew


HOME AURA NEWS UTS UTS STANDINGS UTS MILES ARCHIVES